ReadyPlanet.com
dot dot
My Progress over the last 3 Years

 My First Season And The First Time to Played  Table Tennis properly In 2006-7  I only got  44.4 %  ( Not bad hehe... )

In the first year I played in Division  4

In the second year I played in Divison  3

In the third year I played in Division 2 and a few game in the Premier Division

We don't have our own coach so me and my husband are helping each other to improve our game. In the third year I have a few lessons with Rowden Fuller one of our club coaches which is helping to improve my game. and thank you to my lovely husband for helping and supporting me. 

             Division 4 Games Percent  

 Ro       Roy Hobbs* (New Milton E) 14/14 100.0

Mathew King* (Merton G) 9/9 100.0

Nathan Bingham* (Bmth Sports J) 6/6 100.0

Barry Coates (Winton Ymca B) 29/33 87.9

Michael Robertson (Punshon B) 21/24 87.5

Simon Handyside (Punshon B) 31/36 86.1

Jim Hoare (Broadstone F) 41/48 85.4

Colin McLean (Punshon B) 5/6 83.3

Saul Harris** (Bmth Sports J) 5/6 83.3

David Read (Dorset Police) 49/63 77.8

R Johnson (Bmth Sports J) 41/53 77.4

Paul West (Shamrock A) 45/60 75.0

Howard Rodgers (Merton G) 51/69 73.9

Joyce Coop (Broadstone F) 57/78 73.1

Stephanie Francis (Punshon B) 36/51 70.6

David Stanbridge (Bmth Sports J) 45/65 69.2

George Roberts (Nimrod C) 42/63 66.7

Al Willard (Merton F) 44/69 63.8

Shu Q Zhang (Bmth Sports J) 33/57 57.9

Gordon White (Merton G) 33/57 57.9

Alex Boulter (New Milton E) 39/68 57.4

Luke Gear* (Merton F) 5/9 55.6

Laurence Cross* (Merton F) 5/9 55.6

Chris Adlem (Dorset Police) 31/57 54.4

Paul Grevatt (Dorset Police) 32/60 53.3

Andrew Lindup (Broadstone F) 41/78 52.6

Pat Donnelly (Dorset Police) 33/63 52.4

Mathew Rodgers (Punshon B) 25/48 52.1

Chris Courage (New Milton E) 15/30 50.0

Kelly Hooper (Punshon B) 15/30 50.0

David Jenner (New Milton E) 20/41 48.8

Derek Orchard (Winton Ymca B) 19/39 48.7

J Simmonds (Bmth Sports J) 21/44 47.7

Su West (Shamrock A) 32/72 44.4

Tim Foster (Broadstone F) 14/33 42.4

Almeida Santana (Wint Ymca B) 20/48 41.7

Andrew Chapman (Punshon B) 16/39 41.0

Alan Dufall (Merton F) 30/75 40.0

Graham Jeneson (Wint Ymca B) 24/60 40.0

Paul Allen (Shamrock A) 25/63 39.7

Nick Dobbs (Nimrod C) 25/69 36.2

Nick Young (Shamrock A) 15/45 33.3

Lewis Reading* (New Milton E) 3/9 33.3

Dennis Holloway** (N Milton E) 1/3 33.3

David Eaton (Nimrod C) 13/57 22.8

John Parkhouse (New Milton E) 9/42 21.4

John Read* (Winton Ymca B) 3/15 20.0

Keith Anderson (Winton Ymca B) 8/45 17.8

Stewart King* (Merton G) 1/6 16.7

Sandy Fagan* (New Milton E) 1/6 16.7

Allen Fitzpatrick (Merton F) 12/81 14.8

Reinhard Lindner (Merton G) 6/45 13.3

Jim Vials (Nimrod C) 6/45 13.3

Gavin White (Merton G) 7/57 12.3

Brend Palethorpe (New Milton E) 0/18 0.0

S Joyce (Bmth Sports J) 0/9 0.0

C Neuenschwander (Punshon B) 0/9 0.0

Brian Theaker (New Milton E) 0/9 0.0

 

The Second year 2007- 8 , I improved abit more this year

Division 3 (continued) Games Percent  I got 75 %

Rolando Buendra (Bmth Sports J)               29/29                 100.0  %

Patrick Hurley* (Merton E)                           6/6                   100.0  %

Roy Hobbs** (New Milton D)                      6/6                   100.0  %

Ian Brown (Lynwood B)                             52/56                   92.9  %

Michael Robertson (Punshon B)                 40/44                   90.9  %

Matthew Rogers (Punshon B)                       7/8                     87.5  %

Mike Davies (Ringwood C)                        56/74                   75.7  %

Su West (Bmth Sports J) 51/68        75.0 %

Ken Burrage (Nimrod A) 45/60 75.0

Peter Dexter (Merton E) 41/56 73.2

Michael Burzon (Bmth Sports J) 13/18 72.2

Kevin Harris (New Milton C) 37/52 71.2

Robin Bradley (Lynwood B) 39/56 69.6

Marc Cook* (Bmth Sports J) 4/6 66.7

Peter Collins (Lynwood B) 49/74 66.2

Andrew Lindup (Broadstone E) 41/63 65.1

Oliver Blagden (Lynwood B) 16/27 59.3

Paul West (Bmth Sports J) 25/43      58.1 %

Clive Pitts (New Milton D) 34/60     56.7

Mustafa Khider (Punshon B) 34/60 56.7

Jean Smith (Merton E) 33/59 55.9

George Roberts* (Nimrod A) 5/9 55.6

Kevin Turner* (Nimrod A) 5/9 55.6

James Nicholls* (Nimrod A) 31/57 54.4

David Read (Dorset Police) 38/70 54.3

Jim Hoare (Broadstone E) 19/36 52.8

Phil Vials (Nimrod A) 26/51 51.0

Joyce Coop (Broadstone E) 13/26 50.0

Keith Cranfield (Ringwood C) 22/45 48.9

Sylvia Smith (New Milton D) 38/78 48.7

Stephanie Francis (Punshon B) 5/11 45.5

John Doidge (Merton E) 27/61 44.3

Dave Grant (Nimrod A) 17/39 43.6

Malcolm Elliott (New Milton C) 28/66 42.4

John Way (Broadstone E) 14/33 42.4

Jeff Minkin (Ringwood C) 6/15 40.0

Adrian Mountain (Ringwood C) 13/33 39.4

Ian Linney (New Milton C) 22/57 38.6

Paul Grevatt (Dorset Police) 17/45 37.8

Roger Whitt (Lynwood B) 9/24 37.5

Steve Ible (Broadstone E) 9/24 37.5

Alex Everett-Bolter (New Milton C) 13/37 35.1

Peter Ives (Broadstone E) 9/27 33.3

John Parkhouse* (New Milton C) 1/3 33.3

Malcolm Rattue* (Nimrod A) 1/3 33.3

Al Willard* (Merton E) 1/3 33.3

Kelly Hooper (Punshon B) 13/40 32.5

Peter Hyde (New Milton D) 15/51 29.4

Peter Davey (Merton E) 15/52 28.8

Simon Marriner (Bmth Sports J) 3/11 27.3

Bev Scott-Johns* (New Milton D) 10/39 25.6

Nolan George (Bmth Sports J) 12/49 24.5

Andrew Chapman (Punshon B) 12/52 23.1

Chris Adlem (Dorset Police) 9/41 22.0

Pat Donnelly (Dorset Police) 12/55 21.8

Lewis Minkin (Ringwood C) 8/38 21.1

Gavin Coppard (Dorset Police) 2/12 16.7

Dave Eaton* (Nimrod A) 1/6 16.7

Jack Constant** (Bmth Sports J) 1/6 16.7

Roy Burt (Ringwood C) 3/20 15.0

Simon Ible (Broadstone E) 3/21 14.3

Matthew Hanson (Punshon B) 2/21 9.5

Thomas Daish (New Milton C) 0/17 0.0

John Dearmer (Ringwood C) 0/6 0.0

Bill Page* (New Milton D) 0/3 0.0

David Nicholls** (Nimrod A) 0/3 0.0

Peter Eke** (New Milton D) 0/3 0.0

Lewis Reading** (New Milton D) 0/3 0.0

 

The Third year,In 2008- 9 , I lost 3 games in division 2 and I was picked to play up in the premier division, But I can only play 12 games , If I played more I can't come back to play in division 2 anymore.

Division 2 Games Percent

Su West (Bmth Sports H)   Won 39 Games/From 42  Games    92.9 %
Geoff Ware (Bransgore) 36/39 92.3
Jon Ferguson (Merton C) 25/36 69.4
Patrick Hurley (Merton C) 25/36 69.4
John Russell (Bransgore) 24/36 66.7
Howard Lewis (Bmth Sports H) 6/9 66.7
Eric Snook (Bransgore) 4/6 66.7
Chris Wood (Ringwood) 4/6 66.7
Steve Oakley* (Merton C) 4/6 66.7
Malcolm Floyd (New Milton B) 21/32 65.6
Kam Wong (Bmth Sports H) 19/30 63.3
Paul West (Bmth Sports H)     Won  17/ From 27 Games    63.0 %
Ian Brown (Lynwood B) 20/32 62.5
Phil Hadley (Lynwood B) 18/29 62.1
Shaun Newcomb (New Milton B) 27/44 61.4
Chris Green (Broadstone B) 21/36 58.3
Tony Phillips (Bmth Sports J) 12/21 57.1
Chris Morgan (Ringwood) 18/36 50.0
Deryk Thrower (Merton C) 6/12 50.0
Paul Bolter (New Milton B) 3/6 50.0
Les Suss* (Merton C) 3/6 50.0
Russell Yearworth (Bransgore) 16/33 48.5
Malcolm Cartwright (Bmth Sports H) 7/15 46.7
David Law (Bmth Sports J) 16/36 44.4
Greg McLaughlin (Bmth Sports J) 13/30 43.3
Maher Michel (Bmth Sports J) 9/21 42.9
Bob Fagan (New Milton B) 18/44 40.9
Varden Ede (Bmth Sports J) 7/18 38.9
Peter Hodson (Merton C) 7/18 38.9
Adrian Mountain (Ringwood) 8/24 33.3
Peter Collins (Lynwood B) 7/21 33.3
Graham Blake (Bransgore) 6/18 33.3
Roy Hobbs* (New Milton B) 2/6 33.3
Melvyn Gregory (Broadstone B) 10/39 25.6
Robin Bradley (Lynwood B) 4/18 22.2
Brian Vincent (Broadstone B) 7/33 21.2
Mike Davies (Ringwood) 5/24 20.8
Roger Witt (Lynwood B) 1/9 11.1
Connor McErlane (Broadstone B) 2/27 7.4
Oliver Blagden (Lynwood B) 1/14 7.1
Keith Cranfield (Ringwood) 0/18 0.0
David Hughes (Ringwood) 0/6 0.0
John Doidge* (Merton C) 0/3 0.0
Nolan George* (Bmth Sports H) 0/3 0.0

 

Premier Games Percent

James Whitehorn (Bmth Sports A) 28/28 100.0

Matt Ware (Bmth Sports A) 15/15 100.0

Tony Clayton (Bmth Sports A) 6/6 100.0

Brian Garraway (Bmth Sports A) 11/12 91.7

Mark Butler (Merton A) 23/27 85.2

Brian Burn (Bmth Sports A) 21/25 84.0

Barry Hill (Bmth Sports A) 12/16 75.0

Sanja Clements (North Bmth A) 22/30 73.3

Hannah Hicks (Bmth Sports B) 24/33 72.7

Nathan Bingham (Bmth Sports B) 23/33 69.7

Stephen Foster (Bmth Sports B) 20/30 66.7

Adam Elcock* (North Bmth A) 2/3 66.7

Matthew Jacobs (Bmth Sports D) 2/3 66.7

Jay Hemarat (Bmth Sports D) 23/36 63.9

Matthew Haynes (Bmth Sports C) 19/30 63.3

Joy Whitehorn (Bmth Sports B) 12/21 57.1

Matt Thomas (Bmth Sports C) 8/15 53.3

Brian Bickell (Kinson A) 14/27 51.9

Joonas Mucha (Merton A) 15/30 50.0

Su West* (Bmth Sports D) Won 6/From12  Games  50.0  %

Tom Andrews (Bmth Sports C) 14/30 46.7

Ian Johnstone (North Bmth A) 15/33 45.5

Ahmet Kaya (Kinson A) 12/27 44.4

Louie La (Bmth Sports D) 9/21 42.9

Mark Smith (Merton A) 11/27 40.7

Julian Hewlett (Kinson A) 6/15 40.0

Julian Joynes (North Bmth A) 9/24 37.5

Richard Davies (Kinson B) 7/21 33.3

Wei-Jun Liang* (Bmth Sports D) 3/9 33.3

Saul Harris* (Bmth Sports D) 3/9 33.3

Linda Hales (North Bmth A) 1/3 33.3

Danny Allen* (Merton A) 1/3 33.3

Karl King* (Bmth Sports D) 1/3 33.3

Clayton Fitzpatrick (Merton A) 6/21 28.6

Martin Poulson (Kinson A) 7/27 25.9

Martin Jerome (Kinson A) 3/12 25.0

Sean McLean (Kinson B) 7/30 23.3

Darren Bellis (Kinson B) 5/24 20.8

Tom Stride (Kinson B) 6/30 20.0

Umit Kaya* (Kinson A) 1/6 16.7

Paul Colledge (North Bmth A) 1/15 6.7

Rolando Buendra (Bmth Sports C) 1/30 3.3

Jai-Xi Liang (Bmth Sports D) 0/9 0.0

Barry Kenward* (Bmth Sports D) 0/6 0.0

Chris Hill* (Kinson B) 0/3 0.0

 

 

 

 







dot
About My Make Up Make Over
dot
bulletMake up For Wedding
bulletMake Up For Everyday Life
bulletMake Up For Stage Shows
bulletMake Up For Fashion Shows
bulletNews
dot
My Make Up Training Course
dot
bulletTraining Course And Useful Tips
bulletMy Water Make-Up Technique
dot
My Show Videos
dot
dot
My Table Tennis Videos
dot
bulletSu West VS Sanja Clements Ladies Singles Final night 2010 at Bournemouth YMCA Hall
bulletSu West VS Joy Whitehorn Ladies Singles The Final night at Bournemouth YMCA Hall 2009, Mixed Doubles ' SU West and Jay Hemarat VS Joy and James Whitehorn
bulletMy England Ranking ( 2009-2010, From 153 to 18 )
bulletSuccess in Womens British Premier League 2010-11 , Barnsley 25-26/09/2010
bulletWon Ladies singles and Ladies doubles In Bournemouth & District Table Tennis. 26 February 2010
bulletWon Ladies Band 2 In Salisbury GP,6-7/02/2010
bulletSemi-Final Ladies Singles And Women Band 2 ( London Open 18-19 December 2009 )
bulletWon 4 Trophies In Bournemouth & District Table Tennis ,27 February 2009
bullet2 Runner-Up Band 2 And 3 At Salisbury Grand Prix, 14-15 February 2009
bulletMy Progress over the last 3 Years
bulletMy Table Tennis Photos
dot
Sponsored My Table Tennis By
dot
bulletEco Friendly Photos Cards
dot
Table Tennis Websites
dot
bulletITTF Table Tennis Video ,TOP CLASS
bulletEnglish Table Tennis Association
bulletThai Table Tennis Association
bulletBournemouth Sports Tabletennis Club
bulletThe Bournemouth & District Table Tennis Association
bulletPimple Lover
dot
About Me
dot
bulletMy Photo Album 1
bulletMy Photo Album 2
bulletMy Photo Album 3
dot
Useful Links & Newspapers
dot
bulletYahoo
bulletHotmail
bulletGoogle
bulletKapook
bulletSanook
bulletPantip
bulletThairath
bulletDailynews
bulletManager
bulletDaradaily
bulletkomchadluek
bulletBBC News
dot
My Favorite Websites
dot
bulletStargate Atlantis
bulletStargate SG-1
bulletSci-Fi
bulletSky One
bulletLiving TV
bulletAnimal Planet
bulletPlanet Earth
bulletDiscovery Chanal
bulletNASA TV
bulletAlien & UFOs
bulletUFOs International Reporting
dot
Subscribe

dot



Copyright © 2010 All Rights Reserved.
MAKE UP WITH ME, YOU WON'T BE DISAPPOINTED